Issa Kabore
9/10
Per90
Loading live football data…
English Championship · England
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Last 10
9/10
Issa Kabore · : 1+ fouls won in 9 of his last 10
Referee
+13%
Elliot Bell · cards v league
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions.
Issa Kabore
9/10
Lewis O'Brien
10/10
Josh Windass
6/10
Josh Windass
6/10
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieffer MooreFWD | Wrexham | 74provisional | 1.36 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 028% 133% 222% 311% 44% 5 | |||||
| Ben WhitemanMID | Wrexham | 82provisional | 1.16 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Lewis O'BrienMID | Wrexham | 81provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 033% | |||||
| Marko StamenićMID | Swansea City | 74provisional | 1.13 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 033% | |||||
| Oliver RathboneMID | Wrexham | 47provisional | 0.97 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 042% | |||||
| Callum DoyleDEF | Wrexham | 86provisional | 0.94 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 040% | |||||
| Dominic HyamDEF | Wrexham | 89provisional | 0.93 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 040% | |||||
| George DobsonMID | Wrexham | 44provisional | 0.75 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 050% | |||||
| George ThomasonMID | Wrexham | 49provisional | 0.70 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 053% | |||||
| Issa KaboréDEF | Wrexham | 59provisional | 0.68 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 053% | |||||
| Jay FultonMID | Swansea City | 45provisional | 0.68 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 054% | |||||
| Sam SmithFWD | Wrexham | 28provisional | 0.67 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 056% | |||||
| Josh KeyDEF | Swansea City | 77provisional | 0.66 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 052% | |||||
| Ryan LongmanMID | Wrexham | 41provisional | 0.66 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 055% | |||||
| Danny ImrayDEF | Wrexham | 61provisional | 0.65 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Ji-sung EomFWD | Swansea City | 65provisional | 0.65 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 053% | |||||
| Bailey CadamarteriFWD | Wrexham | 37provisional | 0.64 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 056% | |||||
| Melker WidellMID | Swansea City | 43provisional | 0.64 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 055% | |||||
| Max CleworthDEF | Wrexham | 72provisional | 0.63 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 055% | |||||
| Zak VynerDEF | Wrexham | 62provisional | 0.63 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 056% | |||||
| RonaldFWD | Swansea City | 54provisional | 0.58 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 058% | |||||
| Josh WindassMID | Wrexham | 60provisional | 0.53 | 11% | |
Projected distribution 060% | |||||
| Jenson SeeltDEF | Swansea City | 58provisional | 0.47 | 9% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Matty JamesMID | Wrexham | 56provisional | 0.47 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 064% | |||||
| Sam ParkerDEF | Swansea City | 30provisional | 0.46 | 9% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Nathan BroadheadFWD | Wrexham | 46provisional | 0.45 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 065% | |||||
| Leo WaltaMID | Swansea City | 24provisional | 0.44 | 8% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Adam IdahFWD | Swansea City | 52provisional | 0.42 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 067% | |||||
| Ross StewartFWD | Swansea City | 30provisional | 0.41 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 067% | |||||
| Josh TymonDEF | Swansea City | 88provisional | 0.40 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 067% | |||||
| Zan VipotnikFWD | Swansea City | 43provisional | 0.37 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 070% | |||||
| Ben CabangoDEF | Swansea City | 54provisional | 0.34 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 072% | |||||
| Lawrence VigourouxGK | Swansea City | 89provisional | 0.04 | — | |
Projected distribution 096% | |||||
| Anthony PattersonGK | Wrexham | 90provisional | 0.00 | — | |
Projected distribution 0100% | |||||
All 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis O'BrienMID | Wrexham | 81provisional | 0.97 | 25% |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam IdahFWD | Swansea City | 52provisional | 2.09 | 55% |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam IdahFWD | Swansea City | 52provisional | 0.86 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RonaldFWD | Swansea City | 54provisional | 1.34 | 37% |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony PattersonGK | Wrexham | 90provisional | 2.73 | 50% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
19 matches on record · full record →
Fouls per game
22.3
-4% vs leagueleague 23.2 fouls
Cards per game
4.7
+13% vs leagueleague 4.1 cards
Cards, home side
2.5
Swansea City
Cards, away side
2.2
Wrexham
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
Projected distribution 041% 134% 217% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% |
| Ben WhitemanMID | Wrexham | 82provisional | 0.81 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 046% 134% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Danny ImrayDEF | Wrexham | 61provisional | 0.81 | 20% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 049% 131% 213% 35% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Matty JamesMID | Wrexham | 56provisional | 0.80 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 050% 130% 213% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Oliver RathboneMID | Wrexham | 47provisional | 0.79 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 050% 130% 213% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Max CleworthDEF | Wrexham | 72provisional | 0.77 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 050% 131% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Marko StamenićMID | Swansea City | 74provisional | 0.77 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 048% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| George ThomasonMID | Wrexham | 49provisional | 0.75 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 053% 129% 212% 34% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Josh KeyDEF | Swansea City | 77provisional | 0.73 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 050% 132% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| George DobsonMID | Wrexham | 44provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 211% 34% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
Projected distribution 020% 125% 220% 315% 49% 55% 6+5% |
| Kieffer MooreFWD | Wrexham | 74provisional | 1.89 | 54% | |
Projected distribution 019% 127% 224% 316% 48% 54% 6+2% | |||||
| Ji-sung EomFWD | Swansea City | 65provisional | 1.80 | 52% | |
Projected distribution 020% 128% 224% 315% 48% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Josh WindassMID | Wrexham | 60provisional | 1.72 | 48% | |
Projected distribution 023% 129% 222% 314% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Zan VipotnikFWD | Swansea City | 43provisional | 1.61 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 027% 130% 220% 312% 46% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Ross StewartFWD | Swansea City | 30provisional | 1.16 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 036% 133% 218% 38% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| RonaldFWD | Swansea City | 54provisional | 1.12 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 037% 133% 218% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Melker WidellMID | Swansea City | 43provisional | 1.06 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 040% 132% 217% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nathan BroadheadFWD | Wrexham | 46provisional | 1.00 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 042% 131% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Marko StamenićMID | Swansea City | 74provisional | 0.91 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 042% 135% 216% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
Projected distribution 047% 132% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% |
| Kieffer MooreFWD | Wrexham | 74provisional | 0.74 | 50% | |
Projected distribution 050% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Zan VipotnikFWD | Swansea City | 43provisional | 0.66 | 45% | |
Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Josh WindassMID | Wrexham | 60provisional | 0.65 | 46% | |
Projected distribution 054% 131% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Ji-sung EomFWD | Swansea City | 65provisional | 0.51 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 061% 129% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Ross StewartFWD | Swansea City | 30provisional | 0.45 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 065% 126% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| RonaldFWD | Swansea City | 54provisional | 0.36 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 071% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Melker WidellMID | Swansea City | 43provisional | 0.34 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 073% 122% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Sam SmithFWD | Wrexham | 28provisional | 0.32 | 25% | |
Projected distribution 075% 120% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Marko StamenićMID | Swansea City | 74provisional | 0.30 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 074% 122% 23% 3+0% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
Projected distribution 032% 132% 220% 310% 45% 52% 6+1% |
| Lewis O'BrienMID | Wrexham | 81provisional | 1.28 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 030% 133% 221% 310% 44% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Ji-sung EomFWD | Swansea City | 65provisional | 1.17 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 034% 134% 220% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Kieffer MooreFWD | Wrexham | 74provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 038% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Melker WidellMID | Swansea City | 43provisional | 0.96 | 25% | |
Projected distribution 043% 132% 215% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Issa KaboréDEF | Wrexham | 59provisional | 0.90 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 045% 132% 215% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Oliver RathboneMID | Wrexham | 47provisional | 0.69 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Dominic HyamDEF | Wrexham | 89provisional | 0.67 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 052% 134% 211% 33% 4+1% | |||||
| Danny ImrayDEF | Wrexham | 61provisional | 0.64 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Josh KeyDEF | Swansea City | 77provisional | 0.64 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 054% 132% 211% 33% 4+1% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
Projected distribution 08% 119% 223% 320% 414% 58% 6+8% |
| Lawrence VigourouxGK | Swansea City | 89provisional | 2.59 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 09% 120% 224% 320% 413% 57% 6+6% | |||||