Morgan Gibbs-White
8/10
Per90
Loading live football data…
English Premier League · England
expected lineupBest edge
—
no call published
Last 10
8/10
Morgan Gibbs-White · : 1+ shots on target in 8 of his last 10
Referee
-10%
Craig Pawson · cards v league
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions.
Nottingham Forest
Tottenham Hotspur
expected lineup The expected XI — it changes until the teamsheet is handed in. Nottingham Forest attack left to right. No player prices are standing on this match — the books take them down at kick-off — so the pitch shows the teamsheet alone.
Morgan Gibbs-White
8/10
Rodrigo Bentancur Colmán
9/10
Pedro Antonio Porro Sauceda
6/10
Morgan Gibbs-White
6/10
An expected XI is out. Minutes mix whether a player is flagged to start with his own minutes as a starter and as a substitute.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel MuñozDEF | — | 84provisional | 1.17 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 031% 136% 221% 38% 43% 5 | |||||
| Igor JesusFWD | Nottingham Forest | 69provisional | 1.14 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 034% | |||||
| Mateus FernandesMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 70provisional | 1.10 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 035% | |||||
| Conor GallagherMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 49provisional | 1.05 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 038% | |||||
| Ibrahim SangaréMID | Nottingham Forest | 53provisional | 1.00 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 042% | |||||
| Liam DelapFWD | Nottingham Forest | 41provisional | 0.97 | 25% | |
Projected distribution 043% | |||||
| Rodrigo BentancurMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 60provisional | 0.92 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 042% | |||||
| Mohammed KudusFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 68provisional | 0.90 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 043% | |||||
| Dan NdoyeFWD | Nottingham Forest | 68provisional | 0.89 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 043% | |||||
| Pedro PorroDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 83provisional | 0.88 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 042% | |||||
| Mathys TelFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 61provisional | 0.87 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 044% | |||||
| Micky van de VenDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 84provisional | 0.86 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 043% | |||||
| Sandro TonaliMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 77provisional | 0.85 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 044% | |||||
| Lucas BergvallMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 37provisional | 0.85 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 047% | |||||
| MurilloDEF | Nottingham Forest | 87provisional | 0.81 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 045% | |||||
| Morgan Gibbs-WhiteMID | Nottingham Forest | 84provisional | 0.80 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 045% | |||||
| Omar MarmoushFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 57provisional | 0.80 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 048% | |||||
| Xaver SchlagerMID | Nottingham Forest | 60provisional | 0.79 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 048% | |||||
| Ryan YatesMID | Nottingham Forest | 30provisional | 0.79 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 047% | |||||
| Jan Paul van HeckeDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 88provisional | 0.79 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 046% | |||||
| Ola AinaDEF | Nottingham Forest | 86provisional | 0.75 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 048% | |||||
| Neco WilliamsDEF | Nottingham Forest | 83provisional | 0.74 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 048% | |||||
| Marcos SenesiDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 62provisional | 0.74 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 050% | |||||
| Destiny UdogieDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 50provisional | 0.71 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 052% | |||||
| Dominic SolankeFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 52provisional | 0.71 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 052% | |||||
| James MaddisonMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 34provisional | 0.71 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 052% | |||||
| Nikola MilenkovićDEF | Nottingham Forest | 89provisional | 0.71 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 050% | |||||
| RicharlisonFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 50provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 052% | |||||
| Kevin DansoDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 45provisional | 0.67 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 055% | |||||
| Nicolás DomínguezMID | Nottingham Forest | 39provisional | 0.63 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 056% | |||||
| Xavi SimonsMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 46provisional | 0.62 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 056% | |||||
| Archie GrayDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 71provisional | 0.61 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 056% | |||||
| SavinhoFWD | — | 49provisional | 0.52 | 11% | |
Projected distribution 062% | |||||
| James McAteeMID | Nottingham Forest | 47provisional | 0.52 | 11% | |
Projected distribution 062% | |||||
| Minhyeok YangFWD | — | 35provisional | 0.51 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 062% | |||||
| Callum Hudson-OdoiFWD | Nottingham Forest | 60provisional | 0.48 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 063% | |||||
| Chris WoodFWD | Nottingham Forest | 51provisional | 0.48 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 064% | |||||
| Luca NetzDEF | Nottingham Forest | 36provisional | 0.47 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 065% | |||||
| Tosin AdarabioyoDEF | — | 55provisional | 0.45 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 065% | |||||
| Jair CunhaDEF | Nottingham Forest | 68provisional | 0.41 | 7% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Andrew RobertsonDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 71provisional | 0.35 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 071% | |||||
| Arnaud KalimuendoFWD | Nottingham Forest | 39provisional | 0.35 | 6% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Matz SelsGK | Nottingham Forest | 88provisional | 0.02 | — | |
Projected distribution 098% | |||||
| Antonín KinskýGK | Tottenham Hotspur | 87provisional | 0.02 | — | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Martin DúbravkaGK | — | 89provisional | 0.01 | — | |
Projected distribution 099% | |||||
All 45 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Tottenham Hotspur make 20.5 tackles a game — 2nd most of the 20 English Premier League sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel MuñozDEF | — | 84provisional |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Nottingham Forest concede 15.1 shots a game — 2nd most of the 20 English Premier League sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-WhiteMID | Nottingham Forest | 84provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omar MarmoushFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 57provisional | 0.92 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan NdoyeFWD | Nottingham Forest | 68provisional | 2.03 | 57% |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin DúbravkaGK | — | 89provisional | 3.79 | 69% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
48 matches on record · full record →
Fouls per game
22.4
-3% vs leagueleague 23.2 fouls
Cards per game
3.7
-10% vs leagueleague 4.1 cards
Cards, home side
1.7
Nottingham Forest
Cards, away side
2.0
Tottenham Hotspur
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
| 1.82 |
| 52% |
Projected distribution 019% 129% 224% 315% 48% 53% 6+2% |
| Neco WilliamsDEF | Nottingham Forest | 83provisional | 1.75 | 50% | |
Projected distribution 021% 129% 223% 314% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Pedro PorroDEF | Tottenham Hotspur | 83provisional | 1.37 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 029% 132% 221% 311% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Ola AinaDEF | Nottingham Forest | 86provisional | 1.35 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 028% 133% 222% 310% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Mateus FernandesMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 70provisional | 1.28 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 033% 132% 220% 310% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Rodrigo BentancurMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 60provisional | 1.18 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 036% 131% 218% 39% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Nicolás DomínguezMID | Nottingham Forest | 39provisional | 1.08 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 041% 131% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Xaver SchlagerMID | Nottingham Forest | 60provisional | 1.03 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 041% 131% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| MurilloDEF | Nottingham Forest | 87provisional | 0.95 | 25% | |
Projected distribution 041% 135% 217% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Ibrahim SangaréMID | Nottingham Forest | 53provisional | 0.91 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 047% 130% 214% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 45 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 45 →
| 2.31 |
| 65% |
Projected distribution 012% 123% 225% 319% 411% 56% 6+4% |
| Igor JesusFWD | Nottingham Forest | 69provisional | 2.30 | 63% | |
Projected distribution 014% 123% 223% 318% 411% 56% 6+5% | |||||
| Omar MarmoushFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 57provisional | 2.19 | 56% | |
Projected distribution 021% 123% 219% 315% 410% 56% 6+6% | |||||
| Dan NdoyeFWD | Nottingham Forest | 68provisional | 1.63 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 024% 130% 223% 313% 46% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| Mathys TelFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 61provisional | 1.48 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 029% 130% 221% 312% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| RicharlisonFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 50provisional | 1.48 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 030% 130% 219% 311% 46% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Liam DelapFWD | Nottingham Forest | 41provisional | 1.45 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 032% 130% 218% 310% 45% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Chris WoodFWD | Nottingham Forest | 51provisional | 1.41 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 031% 130% 219% 310% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Mohammed KudusFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 68provisional | 1.36 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 030% 131% 221% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| SavinhoFWD | — | 49provisional | 1.29 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 036% 129% 217% 310% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
10 of 45 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 45 →
Projected distribution 045% 131% 215% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% |
| Morgan Gibbs-WhiteMID | Nottingham Forest | 84provisional | 0.85 | 56% | |
Projected distribution 044% 135% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Igor JesusFWD | Nottingham Forest | 69provisional | 0.81 | 54% | |
Projected distribution 046% 134% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Chris WoodFWD | Nottingham Forest | 51provisional | 0.66 | 45% | |
Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| RicharlisonFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 50provisional | 0.62 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 057% 129% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Liam DelapFWD | Nottingham Forest | 41provisional | 0.60 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 058% 128% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Dan NdoyeFWD | Nottingham Forest | 68provisional | 0.57 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 058% 130% 29% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Dominic SolankeFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 52provisional | 0.54 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 061% 128% 29% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Mohammed KudusFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 68provisional | 0.50 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 062% 128% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| SavinhoFWD | — | 49provisional | 0.48 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 065% 126% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
10 of 42 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 42 →
Projected distribution 018% 125% 223% 317% 410% 55% 6+3% |
| Omar MarmoushFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 57provisional | 1.23 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 036% 129% 218% 310% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Neco WilliamsDEF | Nottingham Forest | 83provisional | 1.21 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 032% 134% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Igor JesusFWD | Nottingham Forest | 69provisional | 1.17 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 034% 134% 220% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Morgan Gibbs-WhiteMID | Nottingham Forest | 84provisional | 1.14 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 033% 135% 220% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Sandro TonaliMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 77provisional | 1.11 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 035% 134% 219% 38% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| James MaddisonMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 34provisional | 1.06 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 041% 132% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Xavi SimonsMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 46provisional | 1.04 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 041% 132% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Mateus FernandesMID | Tottenham Hotspur | 70provisional | 0.99 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 040% 134% 217% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Mohammed KudusFWD | Tottenham Hotspur | 68provisional | 0.90 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 044% 133% 216% 36% 42% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 45 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 45 →
Projected distribution 04% 111% 217% 319% 417% 513% 6+20% |
| Antonín KinskýGK | Tottenham Hotspur | 87provisional | 3.27 | 61% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 05% 114% 220% 320% 416% 511% 6+14% | |||||
| Matz SelsGK | Nottingham Forest | 88provisional | 2.95 | 54% | |
Projected distribution 07% 117% 222% 320% 415% 59% 6+10% | |||||