SC Freiburg
12.9
Per90
Loading live football data…
German Bundesliga · Germany
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
12.9
SC Freiburg · Concede fouls committed
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
SC Freiburg
12.9
Eintracht Frankfurt
6.2
SC Freiburg
19.2
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor MatanovicFWD | SC Freiburg | 56provisional | 1.03 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 040% 133% 217% 37% 42% 5 | |||||
| Yannik EngelhardtMID | SC Freiburg | 72provisional | 0.96 | 25% | |
Projected distribution 041% | |||||
| Robin KochDEF | Eintracht Frankfurt | 87provisional | 0.86 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 043% | |||||
| Oscar HøjlundMID | Eintracht Frankfurt | 43provisional | 0.83 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 047% | |||||
| Derry ScherhantFWD | SC Freiburg | 57provisional | 0.79 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 048% | |||||
| Ritsu DoanFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 63provisional | 0.71 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 051% | |||||
| Lukas KüblerDEF | SC Freiburg | 60provisional | 0.71 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 051% | |||||
| Mahmoud DahoudMID | Eintracht Frankfurt | 39provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Rasmus Nissen KristensenDEF | Eintracht Frankfurt | 53provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 052% | |||||
| Cyriaque IriéFWD | SC Freiburg | 31provisional | 0.68 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
10 of 32 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 32 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing SC Freiburg make 19.2 tackles a game — 3rd most of the 15 German Bundesliga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maximilian EggesteinMID | SC Freiburg | 88provisional |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan BurkardtFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 60provisional | 2.10 | 57% |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Eintracht Frankfurt concede 6.2 shots on target a game — 2nd most of the 15 German Bundesliga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan BurkardtFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 60provisional |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing SC Freiburg commit 12.9 fouls a game — 1st most of the 15 German Bundesliga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niklas BesteFWD | SC Freiburg | 60provisional |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mio BackhausGK | SC Freiburg | 88provisional | 3.41 | 63% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Eintracht Frankfurt
Cards, away side
—
SC Freiburg
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
| 0.92 |
| 24% |
Projected distribution 042% 135% 216% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% |
| Philipp TreuDEF | SC Freiburg | 71provisional | 0.92 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 044% 132% 215% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Rasmus Nissen KristensenDEF | Eintracht Frankfurt | 53provisional | 0.82 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 049% 131% 213% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Lukas KüblerDEF | SC Freiburg | 60provisional | 0.81 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 049% 131% 214% 35% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Niklas BesteFWD | SC Freiburg | 60provisional | 0.74 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 051% 131% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Yannik EngelhardtMID | SC Freiburg | 72provisional | 0.72 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 052% 131% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Robin KochDEF | Eintracht Frankfurt | 87provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 051% 133% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Jordy MakengoDEF | SC Freiburg | 64provisional | 0.70 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Philipp LienhartDEF | SC Freiburg | 80provisional | 0.65 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 054% 132% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Ritsu DoanFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 63provisional | 0.65 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 32 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 32 →
Projected distribution 019% 125% 222% 316% 410% 55% 6+4% |
| Can UzunMID | Eintracht Frankfurt | 56provisional | 2.02 | 55% | |
Projected distribution 019% 126% 222% 316% 49% 55% 6+4% | |||||
| Igor MatanovicFWD | SC Freiburg | 56provisional | 1.74 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 025% 127% 220% 313% 48% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Yuito SuzukiFWD | SC Freiburg | 70provisional | 1.59 | 46% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 024% 131% 223% 313% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Ritsu DoanFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 63provisional | 1.38 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 030% 131% 220% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Farès ChaïbiMID | Eintracht Frankfurt | 51provisional | 1.35 | 37% | |
Projected distribution 032% 131% 219% 310% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Derry ScherhantFWD | SC Freiburg | 57provisional | 1.26 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 034% 131% 219% 310% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Ayoube Amaimouni-EchghouyabFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 41provisional | 1.17 | 31% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 038% 130% 217% 38% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Ansgar KnauffFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 35provisional | 1.10 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 038% 133% 217% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Maximilian EggesteinMID | SC Freiburg | 88provisional | 1.08 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 035% 136% 219% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 32 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 32 →
| 0.96 |
| 58% |
Projected distribution 042% 133% 216% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% |
| Can UzunMID | Eintracht Frankfurt | 56provisional | 0.84 | 54% | |
Projected distribution 046% 133% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Igor MatanovicFWD | SC Freiburg | 56provisional | 0.69 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 053% 130% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Yuito SuzukiFWD | SC Freiburg | 70provisional | 0.59 | 43% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 057% 131% 210% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Ritsu DoanFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 63provisional | 0.52 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 061% 129% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Ayoube Amaimouni-EchghouyabFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 41provisional | 0.49 | 36% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 064% 126% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Derry ScherhantFWD | SC Freiburg | 57provisional | 0.47 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 064% 127% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Ansgar KnauffFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 35provisional | 0.44 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 066% 126% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Niklas BesteFWD | SC Freiburg | 60provisional | 0.44 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 066% 126% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Farès ChaïbiMID | Eintracht Frankfurt | 51provisional | 0.40 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 068% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
10 of 30 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 30 →
| 1.05 |
| 29% |
Projected distribution 039% 132% 218% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% |
| Can UzunMID | Eintracht Frankfurt | 56provisional | 1.03 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 039% 133% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Derry ScherhantFWD | SC Freiburg | 57provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 041% 132% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Philipp TreuDEF | SC Freiburg | 71provisional | 0.88 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 045% 133% 215% 35% 42% 5+0% | |||||
| Ritsu DoanFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 63provisional | 0.86 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 046% 133% 215% 35% 42% 5+0% | |||||
| Yannik EngelhardtMID | SC Freiburg | 72provisional | 0.81 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 047% 133% 214% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Igor MatanovicFWD | SC Freiburg | 56provisional | 0.70 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 053% 130% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Ayoube Amaimouni-EchghouyabFWD | Eintracht Frankfurt | 41provisional | 0.66 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 056% 129% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Matthias GinterDEF | SC Freiburg | 85provisional | 0.62 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 054% 133% 210% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Maximilian EggesteinMID | SC Freiburg | 88provisional | 0.62 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 054% 133% 210% 32% 4+0% | |||||
10 of 32 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 32 →
Projected distribution 05% 113% 219% 320% 416% 512% 6+15% |
| Noah AtuboluGK | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89provisional | 2.83 | 52% | |
Projected distribution 08% 118% 222% 320% 414% 59% 6+9% | |||||