Franco Mastantuono
7/10
Per90
Loading live football data…
Italian Serie A · Italy
expected lineupBest edge
—
no call published
Last 10
7/10
Franco Mastantuono · : 2+ fouls won in 7 of his last 10
Referee
+20%
Davide Massa · cards v league
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions.
Fiorentina
Torino
expected lineup The expected XI — it changes until the teamsheet is handed in. Fiorentina attack left to right. No player prices are standing on this match — the books take them down at kick-off — so the pitch shows the teamsheet alone.
Franco Mastantuono
7/10
Niccolò Fortini
9/10
Mateo Pellegrino Casalanguila
5/10
Mateo Pellegrino Casalanguila
6/10
An expected XI is out. Minutes mix whether a player is flagged to start with his own minutes as a starter and as a substitute.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo PellegrinoFWD | Fiorentina | 78provisional | 1.56 | 46% | |
Projected distribution 022% 132% 224% 313% 46% 5 | |||||
| Saúl CocoDEF | Torino | 88provisional | 1.51 | 44% | |
Projected distribution 023% | |||||
| Gvidas GineitisMID | Torino | 62provisional | 1.42 | 41% | |
Projected distribution 027% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 1.30 | 37% | |
Projected distribution 028% | |||||
| Cesare CasadeiMID | Torino | 47provisional | 1.27 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Pietro PellegriFWD | — | 53provisional | 1.26 | 36% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Marin PongracicDEF | Fiorentina | 67provisional | 1.17 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 034% | |||||
| Pietro ComuzzoDEF | Torino | 73provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 034% | |||||
| Gaetano OristanioMID | — | 44provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 038% | |||||
| Rafik BelghaliDEF | — | 76provisional | 0.97 | 25% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
10 of 41 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 41 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex JiménezDEF | Fiorentina | 61provisional | 0.87 | 22% |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Fiorentina concede 15.8 shots a game — 1st most of the 19 Italian Serie A sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo PellegrinoFWD | Fiorentina | 78provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Fiorentina concede 5.8 shots on target a game — 1st most of the 19 Italian Serie A sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo PellegrinoFWD | Fiorentina | 78provisional |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo PellegrinoFWD | Fiorentina | 78provisional | 1.83 | 53% |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas PerriGK | — | 87provisional | 2.93 | 54% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
36 matches on record · full record →
Fouls per game
27.1
+17% vs leagueleague 23.2 fouls
Cards per game
4.9
+20% vs leagueleague 4.1 cards
Cards, home side
2.3
Fiorentina
Cards, away side
2.6
Torino
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
Projected distribution 045% 133% 215% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% |
| Gvidas GineitisMID | Torino | 62provisional | 0.87 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 045% 133% 215% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Saúl CocoDEF | Torino | 88provisional | 0.83 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 045% 134% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Emirhan İlkhanMID | Torino | 51provisional | 0.76 | 18% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 050% 131% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 0.75 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 049% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Eray CömertDEF | Torino | 78provisional | 0.74 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 050% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pietro ComuzzoDEF | Torino | 73provisional | 0.68 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 053% 131% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Nicolò FagioliMID | Fiorentina | 58provisional | 0.66 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Cher NdourMID | Fiorentina | 65provisional | 0.65 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Rafik BelghaliDEF | — | 76provisional | 0.60 | 13% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 057% 131% 210% 32% 4+1% | |||||
| Ardian IsmajliDEF | Torino | 70provisional | 0.58 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 058% 129% 29% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Arthur AttaMID | Fiorentina | 72provisional | 0.55 | 11% | |
Projected distribution 059% 129% 29% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Niccolò FortiniDEF | Torino | 40provisional | 0.53 | 11% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 062% 128% 28% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Radu DrăgușinDEF | Fiorentina | 75provisional | 0.52 | 10% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 061% 129% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Rolando MandragoraMID | Fiorentina | 49provisional | 0.51 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 063% 127% 28% 32% 4+1% | |||||
| Niels NkounkouDEF | Torino | 22provisional | 0.50 | 10% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 063% 127% 27% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| DodôDEF | Fiorentina | 65provisional | 0.50 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 063% 127% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Luca RanieriDEF | Fiorentina | 61provisional | 0.49 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 064% 126% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Cesare CasadeiMID | Torino | 47provisional | 0.49 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 064% 127% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Marin PongracicDEF | Fiorentina | 67provisional | 0.47 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 064% 127% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Franco MastantuonoFWD | Fiorentina | 58provisional | 0.46 | 9% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 065% 127% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Marcus PedersenDEF | Torino | 53provisional | 0.46 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 065% 126% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Zakaria AboukhlalFWD | Torino | 28provisional | 0.42 | 8% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 068% 124% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| João MárioDEF | Fiorentina | 49provisional | 0.41 | 8% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 068% 124% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Marco BrescianiniMID | Fiorentina | 41provisional | 0.39 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 070% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Nathan PattersonDEF | — | 28provisional | 0.38 | 7% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 071% 122% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Wilfried GnontoFWD | — | 32provisional | 0.35 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 073% 121% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Jack HarrisonFWD | Fiorentina | 39provisional | 0.33 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 073% 122% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Adrien TamèzeMID | Torino | 21provisional | 0.30 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 075% 120% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Gaetano OristanioMID | — | 44provisional | 0.29 | 4% | |
Projected distribution 076% 120% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Pietro PellegriFWD | — | 53provisional | 0.23 | 3% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 080% 117% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Mateo PellegrinoFWD | Fiorentina | 78provisional | 0.21 | 2% | |
Projected distribution 081% 117% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Ché AdamsFWD | Torino | 61provisional | 0.21 | 2% | |
Projected distribution 081% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Giovanni SimeoneFWD | Torino | 57provisional | 0.21 | 2% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Alieu NjieFWD | Torino | 21provisional | 0.20 | 2% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Duván ZapataFWD | Torino | 48provisional | 0.14 | 1% | |
Projected distribution 087% 112% 2+1% | |||||
| BetoFWD | — | 35provisional | 0.11 | 1% | |
Projected distribution 090% 110% 2+1% | |||||
| Sandro KulenovićFWD | Torino | 21provisional | 0.10 | 1% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 091% 19% 2+1% | |||||
| Lucas PerriGK | — | 87provisional | 0.00 | — | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
| David de GeaGK | Fiorentina | 89provisional | 0.00 | — | |
Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
| Alberto PaleariGK | Torino | 54provisional | 0.00 | — | |
Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
All 41 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
| 2.23 |
| 62% |
Projected distribution 014% 124% 224% 318% 411% 55% 6+4% |
| Franco MastantuonoFWD | Fiorentina | 58provisional | 2.10 | 57% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 018% 125% 222% 316% 410% 55% 6+4% | |||||
| Arthur AttaMID | Fiorentina | 72provisional | 1.78 | 51% | |
Projected distribution 021% 128% 223% 315% 48% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Giovanni SimeoneFWD | Torino | 57provisional | 1.68 | 46% | |
Projected distribution 027% 127% 220% 313% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Ché AdamsFWD | Torino | 61provisional | 1.42 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 029% 132% 221% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| BetoFWD | — | 35provisional | 1.35 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 034% 131% 217% 39% 45% 52% 6+2% | |||||
| Duván ZapataFWD | Torino | 48provisional | 1.33 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 033% 131% 219% 310% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Wilfried GnontoFWD | — | 32provisional | 1.21 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 039% 131% 216% 38% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Pietro PellegriFWD | — | 53provisional | 1.20 | 33% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 035% 132% 219% 39% 44% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 033% 135% 220% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 41 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 41 →
| 0.76 |
| 52% |
Projected distribution 048% 134% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% |
| Franco MastantuonoFWD | Fiorentina | 58provisional | 0.68 | 47% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 053% 131% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Giovanni SimeoneFWD | Torino | 57provisional | 0.59 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 058% 129% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Duván ZapataFWD | Torino | 48provisional | 0.55 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 060% 128% 29% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Ché AdamsFWD | Torino | 61provisional | 0.54 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 060% 129% 29% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Arthur AttaMID | Fiorentina | 72provisional | 0.50 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 062% 129% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| BetoFWD | — | 35provisional | 0.49 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 064% 126% 27% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Pietro PellegriFWD | — | 53provisional | 0.44 | 34% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 066% 126% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Wilfried GnontoFWD | — | 32provisional | 0.44 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 067% 124% 26% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 0.41 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 067% 127% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
10 of 38 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 38 →
Projected distribution 019% 128% 225% 316% 48% 53% 6+2% |
| Franco MastantuonoFWD | Fiorentina | 58provisional | 1.70 | 48% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 024% 128% 222% 314% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| João MárioDEF | Fiorentina | 49provisional | 1.34 | 37% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 035% 129% 218% 310% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Gvidas GineitisMID | Torino | 62provisional | 1.08 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 037% 134% 219% 38% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| DodôDEF | Fiorentina | 65provisional | 1.05 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 040% 132% 217% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gaetano OristanioMID | — | 44provisional | 1.03 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 040% 133% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 038% 135% 218% 37% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Niccolò FortiniDEF | Torino | 40provisional | 1.01 | 26% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 041% 133% 216% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Rolando MandragoraMID | Fiorentina | 49provisional | 0.99 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 042% 132% 216% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nicolò FagioliMID | Fiorentina | 58provisional | 0.99 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 042% 132% 216% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 41 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 41 →
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 07% 117% 222% 320% 415% 59% 6+10% |
| David de GeaGK | Fiorentina | 89provisional | 2.68 | 49% | |
Projected distribution 09% 119% 223% 320% 414% 58% 6+7% | |||||
| Alberto PaleariGK | Torino | 54provisional | 2.05 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 022% 125% 219% 313% 49% 55% 6+6% | |||||