Torino
15.3
Per90
Loading live football data…
Italian Serie A · Italy
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
15.3
Torino · Concede shots total
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Torino
15.3
Roma
8.9
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianluca ManciniDEF | Roma | 85provisional | 1.43 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 025% 134% 224% 312% 44% 5 | |||||
| Saúl CocoDEF | Torino | 88provisional | 1.36 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 026% | |||||
| Bryan CristanteMID | Roma | 79provisional | 1.27 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 029% | |||||
| Gvidas GineitisMID | Torino | 62provisional | 1.27 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 030% | |||||
| Daniele GhilardiDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 1.21 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 1.17 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Cesare CasadeiMID | Torino | 47provisional | 1.14 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 036% | |||||
| Pietro PellegriFWD | — | 53provisional | 1.13 | 31% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Manu KonéMID | Roma | 81provisional | 1.12 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 033% | |||||
| Mario HermosoDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 1.12 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 034% | |||||
10 of 44 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 44 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan CristanteMID | Roma | 79provisional | 0.96 | 25% |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Torino concede 15.3 shots a game — 3rd most of the 19 Italian Serie A sides with a full sample. Roma concede 8.9 shots a game — 19th most of the 19 Italian Serie A sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donyell MalenFWD | Roma | 58provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donyell MalenFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 1.04 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulo DybalaFWD | Roma | 68provisional | 2.13 | 59% |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mile SvilarGK | Roma | 89provisional | 3.02 | 56% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Torino
Cards, away side
—
Roma
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
Projected distribution 041% 134% 217% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% |
| Marten de RoonMID | Roma | 70provisional | 0.90 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 044% 132% 215% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Gvidas GineitisMID | Torino | 62provisional | 0.88 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 045% 133% 215% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Daniele GhilardiDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 0.85 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 046% 133% 214% 35% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Saúl CocoDEF | Torino | 88provisional | 0.84 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 045% 134% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| WesleyDEF | Roma | 81provisional | 0.79 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 047% 134% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Manu KonéMID | Roma | 81provisional | 0.78 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 047% 134% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Emirhan İlkhanMID | Torino | 51provisional | 0.77 | 19% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 050% 131% 213% 34% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 0.76 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 048% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Eray CömertDEF | Torino | 78provisional | 0.74 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 050% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 44 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 44 →
| 2.42 |
| 62% |
Projected distribution 016% 122% 220% 316% 411% 57% 6+8% |
| Paulo DybalaFWD | Roma | 68provisional | 2.03 | 57% | |
Projected distribution 018% 125% 223% 316% 49% 55% 6+3% | |||||
| Giovanni SimeoneFWD | Torino | 57provisional | 1.78 | 49% | |
Projected distribution 025% 126% 220% 314% 48% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Ché AdamsFWD | Torino | 61provisional | 1.51 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 027% 131% 222% 312% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Matías SouléFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 1.42 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 030% 131% 221% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Duván ZapataFWD | Torino | 48provisional | 1.41 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 031% 130% 219% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Santiago CastroFWD | Roma | 48provisional | 1.31 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 033% 131% 219% 310% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Pietro PellegriFWD | — | 53provisional | 1.28 | 36% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 033% 132% 220% 310% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 1.23 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 031% 134% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Rolando MandragoraMID | — | 49provisional | 1.10 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 039% 132% 217% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 44 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 44 →
Projected distribution 040% 132% 217% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% |
| Paulo DybalaFWD | Roma | 68provisional | 0.78 | 52% | |
Projected distribution 048% 133% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Giovanni SimeoneFWD | Torino | 57provisional | 0.62 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 057% 129% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Duván ZapataFWD | Torino | 48provisional | 0.59 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 058% 129% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Ché AdamsFWD | Torino | 61provisional | 0.58 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 058% 130% 29% 32% 4+1% | |||||
| Matías SouléFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 0.51 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 062% 128% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Pietro PellegriFWD | — | 53provisional | 0.47 | 36% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 064% 127% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Santiago CastroFWD | Roma | 48provisional | 0.45 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 065% 126% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 0.44 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 065% 127% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Gaetano OristanioMID | — | 44provisional | 0.38 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 070% 124% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
10 of 40 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 40 →
Projected distribution 017% 124% 223% 317% 410% 55% 6+4% |
| Manu KonéMID | Roma | 81provisional | 1.79 | 52% | |
Projected distribution 019% 129% 225% 315% 47% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| WesleyDEF | Roma | 81provisional | 1.61 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 022% 131% 224% 314% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Gvidas GineitisMID | Torino | 62provisional | 1.18 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 034% 133% 220% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Matías SouléFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 1.14 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 036% 132% 219% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gaetano OristanioMID | — | 44provisional | 1.13 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 037% 133% 218% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nikola VlašićMID | Torino | 80provisional | 1.11 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 035% 135% 220% 38% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Niccolò FortiniDEF | Torino | 40provisional | 1.10 | 29% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 039% 133% 217% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Gianluca ManciniDEF | Roma | 85provisional | 1.09 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 035% 136% 219% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Rolando MandragoraMID | — | 49provisional | 1.08 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 039% 132% 217% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 44 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 44 →
Projected distribution 07% 116% 221% 320% 415% 510% 6+11% |
| Devis VásquezGK | — | 88provisional | 2.78 | 51% | |
Projected distribution 08% 118% 223% 320% 414% 58% 6+8% | |||||
| Lucas PerriGK | — | 87provisional | 2.46 | 44% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 010% 122% 224% 319% 412% 57% 6+5% | |||||
| Alberto PaleariGK | Torino | 54provisional | 1.73 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 027% 128% 219% 312% 47% 54% 6+3% | |||||