Inter
10.2
Per90
Loading live football data…
Italian Serie A · Italy
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
10.2
Inter · Concede fouls committed
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Inter
10.2
Inter
13.5
Roma
8.9
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lautaro MartínezFWD | Inter | 79provisional | 1.57 | 46% | |
Projected distribution 022% 132% 225% 313% 45% 5 | |||||
| Alessandro BastoniDEF | Inter | 78provisional | 1.49 | 44% | |
Projected distribution 023% | |||||
| Gianluca ManciniDEF | Roma | 85provisional | 1.41 | 41% | |
Projected distribution 025% | |||||
| Bryan CristanteMID | Roma | 79provisional | 1.26 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 030% | |||||
| Marcus ThuramFWD | Inter | 61provisional | 1.24 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Hakan ÇalhanoğluMID | Inter | 73provisional | 1.23 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 030% | |||||
| Daniele GhilardiDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 1.20 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Manu KonéMID | Roma | 81provisional | 1.11 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 034% | |||||
| Mario HermosoDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 1.10 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 035% | |||||
| Federico DimarcoDEF | Inter | 74provisional | 1.08 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 035% | |||||
10 of 43 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 43 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Inter make 13.5 tackles a game — 17th most of the 19 Italian Serie A sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro BastoniDEF | Inter | 78provisional |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Roma concede 8.9 shots a game — 19th most of the 19 Italian Serie A sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lautaro MartínezFWD | Inter | 79provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donyell MalenFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 0.97 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Inter commit 10.2 fouls a game — 17th most of the 19 Italian Serie A sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paulo DybalaFWD | Roma | 68provisional |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan ProvedelGK | — | 89provisional | 3.14 | 58% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Roma
Cards, away side
—
Inter
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
| 1.06 |
| 28% |
Projected distribution 037% 135% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% |
| Bryan CristanteMID | Roma | 79provisional | 0.88 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 044% 134% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Nicolò BarellaMID | Inter | 77provisional | 0.86 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 045% 134% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Djed SpenceDEF | — | 63provisional | 0.84 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 048% 131% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Benjamin PavardDEF | Inter | 74provisional | 0.84 | 21% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 046% 133% 214% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Marten de RoonMID | Roma | 70provisional | 0.82 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 047% 132% 214% 35% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Hakan ÇalhanoğluMID | Inter | 73provisional | 0.82 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 046% 134% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Daniele GhilardiDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 0.77 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 049% 132% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Federico DimarcoDEF | Inter | 74provisional | 0.76 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 049% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| WesleyDEF | Roma | 81provisional | 0.72 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 050% 133% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Manu KonéMID | Roma | 81provisional | 0.72 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 051% 133% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Manuel AkanjiDEF | Inter | 83provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 051% 133% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Curtis JonesMID | Inter | 53provisional | 0.68 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 211% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Petar SučićMID | Inter | 51provisional | 0.67 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 055% 129% 211% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Yann BisseckDEF | Inter | 63provisional | 0.64 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 056% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Mario HermosoDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 0.63 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 055% 131% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Gianluca ManciniDEF | Roma | 85provisional | 0.62 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 055% 132% 210% 32% 4+1% | |||||
| Henrikh MkhitaryanMID | Inter | 40provisional | 0.58 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 060% 128% 29% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Piotr ZielinskiMID | Inter | 50provisional | 0.55 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 061% 127% 29% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Carlos AugustoDEF | Inter | 43provisional | 0.55 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 061% 127% 28% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Stefan de VrijDEF | Inter | 46provisional | 0.54 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 062% 127% 28% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Nahuel MolinaDEF | Roma | 39provisional | 0.52 | 11% | |
Projected distribution 062% 127% 28% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Konstantinos KoulierakisDEF | Roma | 55provisional | 0.50 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 063% 126% 28% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Luis HenriqueMID | Inter | 52provisional | 0.48 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 064% 126% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Evan NdickaDEF | Roma | 65provisional | 0.42 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 067% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Lautaro MartínezFWD | Inter | 79provisional | 0.42 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 067% 126% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Matías SouléFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 0.36 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 071% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Andy DioufMID | Inter | 37provisional | 0.35 | 6% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 073% 121% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Niccolò PisilliMID | Roma | 36provisional | 0.33 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 074% 121% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| John StonesDEF | Inter | 35provisional | 0.33 | 5% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 074% 121% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Devyne RenschDEF | Roma | 31provisional | 0.32 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 074% 120% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Marcus ThuramFWD | Inter | 61provisional | 0.31 | 4% | |
Projected distribution 074% 121% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Ange-Yoan BonnyFWD | Inter | 35provisional | 0.29 | 4% | |
Projected distribution 076% 120% 23% 3+1% | |||||
| Jan ZiolkowskiDEF | Roma | 19provisional | 0.28 | 4% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 077% 119% 23% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Paulo DybalaFWD | Roma | 68provisional | 0.27 | 4% | |
Projected distribution 077% 120% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Pio EspositoFWD | Inter | 58provisional | 0.22 | 2% | |
Projected distribution 081% 117% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Donyell MalenFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 0.15 | 1% | |
Projected distribution 086% 113% 2+1% | |||||
| Santiago CastroFWD | Roma | 48provisional | 0.13 | 1% | |
Projected distribution 088% 111% 2+1% | |||||
| Robinio VazFWD | Roma | 18provisional | 0.06 | 0% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 094% 16% 2+0% | |||||
| Mile SvilarGK | Roma | 89provisional | 0.01 | — | |
Projected distribution 099% 1+1% | |||||
| Ivan ProvedelGK | — | 89provisional | 0.00 | — | |
Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
| Josep MartínezGK | Inter | 86provisional | 0.00 | — | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
| Devis VásquezGK | — | 88provisional | 0.00 | — | |
Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
All 43 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
| 2.33 |
| 65% |
Projected distribution 012% 123% 225% 319% 412% 56% 6+4% |
| Donyell MalenFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 2.26 | 59% | |
Projected distribution 018% 123% 220% 316% 411% 56% 6+6% | |||||
| Paulo DybalaFWD | Roma | 68provisional | 1.90 | 54% | |
Projected distribution 020% 127% 223% 315% 48% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Marcus ThuramFWD | Inter | 61provisional | 1.62 | 46% | |
Projected distribution 025% 129% 222% 313% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Pio EspositoFWD | Inter | 58provisional | 1.57 | 44% | |
Projected distribution 026% 130% 221% 312% 46% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| Hakan ÇalhanoğluMID | Inter | 73provisional | 1.38 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 027% 133% 223% 311% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Matías SouléFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 1.32 | 37% | |
Projected distribution 032% 131% 220% 310% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Santiago CastroFWD | Roma | 48provisional | 1.22 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 035% 132% 218% 39% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Federico DimarcoDEF | Inter | 74provisional | 1.20 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 032% 135% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nicolò BarellaMID | Inter | 77provisional | 0.88 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 043% 135% 216% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 43 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 43 →
Projected distribution 042% 132% 216% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% |
| Lautaro MartínezFWD | Inter | 79provisional | 0.84 | 56% | |
Projected distribution 044% 135% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Paulo DybalaFWD | Roma | 68provisional | 0.73 | 50% | |
Projected distribution 050% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Marcus ThuramFWD | Inter | 61provisional | 0.63 | 45% | |
Projected distribution 055% 131% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pio EspositoFWD | Inter | 58provisional | 0.60 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 057% 130% 210% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Matías SouléFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 0.48 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 064% 127% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Hakan ÇalhanoğluMID | Inter | 73provisional | 0.45 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 064% 128% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Federico DimarcoDEF | Inter | 74provisional | 0.43 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 066% 127% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Santiago CastroFWD | Roma | 48provisional | 0.42 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 067% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Ange-Yoan BonnyFWD | Inter | 35provisional | 0.25 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 078% 119% 23% 3+0% | |||||
10 of 39 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 39 →
| 2.04 |
| 57% |
Projected distribution 018% 125% 223% 316% 410% 55% 6+3% |
| Manu KonéMID | Roma | 81provisional | 1.71 | 50% | |
Projected distribution 020% 130% 225% 315% 47% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| Pio EspositoFWD | Inter | 58provisional | 1.56 | 44% | |
Projected distribution 026% 130% 221% 313% 46% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| WesleyDEF | Roma | 81provisional | 1.54 | 45% | |
Projected distribution 023% 132% 224% 313% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Lautaro MartínezFWD | Inter | 79provisional | 1.44 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 025% 133% 223% 312% 45% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Marcus ThuramFWD | Inter | 61provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 036% 132% 219% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Matías SouléFWD | Roma | 58provisional | 1.09 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 038% 132% 218% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gianluca ManciniDEF | Roma | 85provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 036% 136% 219% 37% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Daniele GhilardiDEF | Roma | 73provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 039% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Santiago CastroFWD | Roma | 48provisional | 1.01 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 042% 132% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 43 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 43 →
Projected distribution 06% 115% 221% 320% 416% 510% 6+12% |
| Josep MartínezGK | Inter | 86provisional | 2.69 | 49% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 09% 119% 223% 320% 414% 58% 6+7% | |||||
| Mile SvilarGK | Roma | 89provisional | 2.61 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 09% 120% 224% 320% 413% 58% 6+7% | |||||
| Devis VásquezGK | — | 88provisional | 2.40 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 011% 122% 224% 319% 412% 56% 6+5% | |||||