Real Sociedad
6.1
Per90
Loading live football data…
Spanish La Liga · Spain
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
6.1
Real Sociedad · Concede shots on target
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions.
Real Sociedad
6.1
Real Sociedad
17.2
Elche
20.5
Elche
15.5
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon AramburuDEF | Real Sociedad | 79provisional | 2.12 | 61% | |
Projected distribution 014% 125% 225% 318% 410% 5 | |||||
| Yangel HerreraMID | Real Sociedad | 59provisional | 1.63 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 024% | |||||
| Buba SangaréDEF | Elche | 63provisional | 1.54 | 45% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Igor ZubeldiaDEF | Real Sociedad | 82provisional | 1.48 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 024% | |||||
| Ander BarrenetxeaFWD | Real Sociedad | 57provisional | 1.39 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 027% | |||||
| Sergio GómezDEF | Real Sociedad | 79provisional | 1.24 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 030% | |||||
| Gonzalo VillarMID | Elche | 72provisional | 1.22 | 34% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Brais MéndezMID | Real Sociedad | 41provisional | 1.19 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 034% | |||||
| Orri ÓskarssonFWD | Real Sociedad | 55provisional | 1.11 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 036% | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 1.08 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 038% | |||||
10 of 35 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 35 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Elche make 20.5 tackles a game — 1st most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon AramburuDEF | Real Sociedad | 79provisional |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Real Sociedad concede 17.2 shots a game — 1st most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample. Elche concede 9.8 shots a game — 15th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikel OyarzabalFWD | Real Sociedad | 75provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Real Sociedad concede 6.1 shots on target a game — 1st most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mikel OyarzabalFWD | Real Sociedad | 75provisional |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Elche commit 15.5 fouls a game — 2nd most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalo VillarMID | Elche | 72provisional |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Álex RemiroGK | Real Sociedad | 89provisional | 3.14 | 58% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Elche
Cards, away side
—
Real Sociedad
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
| 1.73 |
| 49% |
Projected distribution 022% 129% 223% 314% 47% 53% 6+2% |
| Sergio GómezDEF | Real Sociedad | 79provisional | 1.26 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 032% 133% 220% 39% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Buba SangaréDEF | Elche | 63provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 036% 132% 219% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| David AffengruberDEF | Elche | 83provisional | 1.05 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 038% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gonzalo VillarMID | Elche | 72provisional | 0.94 | 24% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 043% 133% 216% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Marc AguadoMID | Elche | 74provisional | 0.91 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 043% 134% 216% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Víctor ChustDEF | Elche | 77provisional | 0.89 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 044% 133% 215% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Yangel HerreraMID | Real Sociedad | 59provisional | 0.86 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 047% 131% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Igor ZubeldiaDEF | Real Sociedad | 82provisional | 0.86 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 044% 134% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Beñat TurrientesMID | Real Sociedad | 58provisional | 0.85 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 046% 132% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Germán ValeraFWD | Elche | 75provisional | 0.79 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 048% 132% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Jon MartínDEF | Real Sociedad | 83provisional | 0.72 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 050% 133% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 0.70 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 211% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Jon GorrotxategiMID | Real Sociedad | 51provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 211% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Rubén SánchezDEF | — | 42provisional | 0.68 | 16% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 056% 128% 211% 34% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Carlos SolerMID | Real Sociedad | 55provisional | 0.66 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Ander BarrenetxeaFWD | Real Sociedad | 57provisional | 0.64 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 054% 131% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Luka SucicMID | Real Sociedad | 54provisional | 0.63 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 056% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Takefusa KuboFWD | Real Sociedad | 59provisional | 0.62 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 056% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Federico RedondoMID | Elche | 36provisional | 0.61 | 14% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 060% 127% 29% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Tete MorenteFWD | Elche | 58provisional | 0.59 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 058% 129% 29% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Héctor FortDEF | Elche | 39provisional | 0.59 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 059% 128% 29% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pedro BigasDEF | Elche | 62provisional | 0.57 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 059% 129% 29% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Martim NetoMID | Elche | 44provisional | 0.55 | 11% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 060% 129% 29% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Aihen MuñozDEF | Real Sociedad | 26provisional | 0.53 | 11% | |
Projected distribution 062% 127% 28% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Brais MéndezMID | Real Sociedad | 41provisional | 0.51 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 063% 127% 28% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Mikel OyarzabalFWD | Real Sociedad | 75provisional | 0.47 | 9% | |
Projected distribution 063% 128% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Thomas LemarMID | — | 34provisional | 0.43 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 067% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Arsen ZakharyanMID | Real Sociedad | 26provisional | 0.36 | 6% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 072% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Lucas CepedaFWD | Elche | 30provisional | 0.35 | 6% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 072% 122% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Gonçalo GuedesFWD | Real Sociedad | 35provisional | 0.34 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 073% 122% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| JosanFWD | Elche | 24provisional | 0.32 | 5% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 074% 121% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Orri ÓskarssonFWD | Real Sociedad | 55provisional | 0.25 | 3% | |
Projected distribution 079% 118% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Álex RemiroGK | Real Sociedad | 89provisional | 0.02 | — | |
Projected distribution 098% 1+2% | |||||
| Matías DituroGK | Elche | 88provisional | 0.02 | — | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 098% 1+2% | |||||
All 35 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
| 1.75 |
| 51% |
Projected distribution 020% 129% 224% 315% 47% 53% 6+2% |
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 1.57 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 028% 129% 220% 312% 46% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Orri ÓskarssonFWD | Real Sociedad | 55provisional | 1.56 | 44% | |
Projected distribution 026% 130% 222% 312% 46% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| Lucas CepedaFWD | Elche | 30provisional | 1.14 | 29% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 038% 133% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Ander BarrenetxeaFWD | Real Sociedad | 57provisional | 1.10 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 036% 134% 219% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Luka SucicMID | Real Sociedad | 54provisional | 1.07 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 039% 132% 217% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gonçalo GuedesFWD | Real Sociedad | 35provisional | 1.03 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 042% 132% 215% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Tete MorenteFWD | Elche | 58provisional | 1.01 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 040% 133% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Germán ValeraFWD | Elche | 75provisional | 0.97 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 040% 134% 217% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Takefusa KuboFWD | Real Sociedad | 59provisional | 0.94 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 042% 133% 216% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 35 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 35 →
| 0.77 |
| 52% |
Projected distribution 048% 134% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% |
| Orri ÓskarssonFWD | Real Sociedad | 55provisional | 0.77 | 51% | |
Projected distribution 049% 132% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 0.58 | 41% | |
Projected distribution 059% 129% 29% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Lucas CepedaFWD | Elche | 30provisional | 0.42 | 32% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 068% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Gonçalo GuedesFWD | Real Sociedad | 35provisional | 0.40 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 069% 124% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Ander BarrenetxeaFWD | Real Sociedad | 57provisional | 0.37 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 070% 125% 25% 3+1% | |||||
| Takefusa KuboFWD | Real Sociedad | 59provisional | 0.33 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 072% 123% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Germán ValeraFWD | Elche | 75provisional | 0.32 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 073% 123% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Brais MéndezMID | Real Sociedad | 41provisional | 0.32 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 073% 122% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Tete MorenteFWD | Elche | 58provisional | 0.32 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 073% 122% 24% 3+1% | |||||
10 of 35 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 35 →
| 2.41 |
| 65% |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 014% 121% 222% 318% 412% 57% 6+6% |
| Takefusa KuboFWD | Real Sociedad | 59provisional | 1.84 | 51% | |
Projected distribution 021% 128% 222% 314% 48% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Germán ValeraFWD | Elche | 75provisional | 1.81 | 52% | |
Projected distribution 021% 127% 224% 315% 48% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Yangel HerreraMID | Real Sociedad | 59provisional | 1.69 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 025% 128% 221% 313% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Jon AramburuDEF | Real Sociedad | 79provisional | 1.40 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 027% 133% 223% 311% 44% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Mikel OyarzabalFWD | Real Sociedad | 75provisional | 1.21 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 032% 134% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Ander BarrenetxeaFWD | Real Sociedad | 57provisional | 1.05 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 038% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Brais MéndezMID | Real Sociedad | 41provisional | 1.03 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 040% 133% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 1.01 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 042% 132% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Beñat TurrientesMID | Real Sociedad | 58provisional | 1.00 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 040% 133% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 35 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 35 →
Projected distribution 06% 115% 221% 320% 416% 510% 6+12% |
| Matías DituroGK | Elche | 88provisional | 2.59 | 46% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 09% 120% 224% 320% 413% 57% 6+6% | |||||