Elche
20.5
Per90
Loading live football data…
Spanish La Liga · Spain
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
20.5
Elche · Concede tackles
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Elche
20.5
Elche
15.5
Elche
9.8
Athletic Club
9.7
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMID | Athletic Club | 56provisional | 1.50 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 025% 132% 223% 312% 45% 5 | |||||
| Buba SangaréDEF | Elche | 63provisional | 1.50 | 43% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Mikel JauregizarMID | Athletic Club | 64provisional | 1.33 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 030% | |||||
| Gorka GuruzetaFWD | Athletic Club | 55provisional | 1.25 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Aitor ParedesDEF | Athletic Club | 83provisional | 1.20 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 031% | |||||
| Gonzalo VillarMID | Elche | 72provisional | 1.19 | 33% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Unai VencedorMID | — | 39provisional | 1.06 | 28% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 1.05 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 039% | |||||
| Víctor ChustDEF | Elche | 77provisional | 1.03 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 037% | |||||
| Tete MorenteFWD | Elche | 58provisional | 1.03 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 038% | |||||
10 of 36 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 36 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Elche make 20.5 tackles a game — 1st most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buba SangaréDEF | Elche | 63provisional |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Elche concede 9.8 shots a game — 15th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample. Athletic Club concede 9.3 shots a game — 16th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gorka GuruzetaFWD | Athletic Club | 55provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iñaki WilliamsFWD | Athletic Club | 76provisional | 0.79 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Elche commit 15.5 fouls a game — 2nd most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample. Sides facing Athletic Club commit 9.7 fouls a game — 16th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalo VillarMID | Elche | 72provisional |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matías DituroGK | Elche | 88provisional | 3.29 | 61% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Athletic Club
Cards, away side
—
Elche
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
| 1.30 |
| 36% |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 032% 131% 220% 310% 44% 52% 6+1% |
| David AffengruberDEF | Elche | 83provisional | 1.19 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 033% 134% 220% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gonzalo VillarMID | Elche | 72provisional | 1.06 | 29% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 039% 133% 218% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Jesús AresoDEF | Athletic Club | 78provisional | 1.05 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 038% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Mikel JauregizarMID | Athletic Club | 64provisional | 1.05 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 040% 132% 217% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Marc AguadoMID | Elche | 74provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 039% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Víctor ChustDEF | Elche | 77provisional | 1.01 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 040% 133% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Yuri BerchicheDEF | Athletic Club | 79provisional | 0.92 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 043% 134% 216% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Germán ValeraFWD | Elche | 75provisional | 0.89 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 044% 133% 215% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Hugo RincónDEF | Athletic Club | 42provisional | 0.86 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 048% 131% 213% 35% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 36 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 36 →
| 2.10 |
| 57% |
Projected distribution 018% 125% 222% 316% 410% 55% 6+4% |
| Iñaki WilliamsFWD | Athletic Club | 76provisional | 2.05 | 58% | |
Projected distribution 016% 126% 225% 317% 49% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Oihan SancetMID | Athletic Club | 66provisional | 2.03 | 58% | |
Projected distribution 016% 126% 224% 317% 49% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Nico WilliamsFWD | Athletic Club | 61provisional | 1.90 | 53% | |
Projected distribution 020% 127% 223% 315% 48% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Álex BerenguerFWD | Athletic Club | 61provisional | 1.52 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 027% 131% 222% 312% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Álvaro DjalóFWD | Athletic Club | 35provisional | 1.09 | 29% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 038% 133% 217% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 1.00 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 042% 132% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Robert NavarroFWD | Athletic Club | 48provisional | 0.98 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 041% 133% 216% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Maroan SannadiFWD | Athletic Club | 28provisional | 0.97 | 25% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 041% 134% 216% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Mikel JauregizarMID | Athletic Club | 64provisional | 0.91 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 043% 133% 216% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 36 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 36 →
| 53% |
Projected distribution 047% 134% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% |
| Gorka GuruzetaFWD | Athletic Club | 55provisional | 0.78 | 51% | |
Projected distribution 049% 132% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Oihan SancetMID | Athletic Club | 66provisional | 0.73 | 51% | |
Projected distribution 049% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Nico WilliamsFWD | Athletic Club | 61provisional | 0.65 | 46% | |
Projected distribution 054% 131% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Álex BerenguerFWD | Athletic Club | 61provisional | 0.60 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 057% 130% 210% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Robert NavarroFWD | Athletic Club | 48provisional | 0.41 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 068% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Maroan SannadiFWD | Athletic Club | 28provisional | 0.40 | 32% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 068% 125% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 0.37 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 070% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Álvaro DjalóFWD | Athletic Club | 35provisional | 0.35 | 28% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 072% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Peio CanalesMID | Athletic Club | 45provisional | 0.31 | 26% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 074% 121% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Mikel JauregizarMID | Athletic Club | 64provisional | 0.28 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 076% 120% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Lucas CepedaFWD | Elche | 30provisional | 0.27 | 23% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 077% 119% 23% 3+1% | |||||
| Germán ValeraFWD | Elche | 75provisional | 0.21 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Yuri BerchicheDEF | Athletic Club | 79provisional | 0.20 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Tete MorenteFWD | Elche | 58provisional | 0.20 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Aitor ParedesDEF | Athletic Club | 83provisional | 0.20 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Aymeric LaporteDEF | Athletic Club | 81provisional | 0.19 | 17% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 083% 115% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Gonzalo VillarMID | Elche | 72provisional | 0.16 | 14% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 086% 113% 2+1% | |||||
| Thomas LemarMID | — | 34provisional | 0.15 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 087% 112% 21% 3+0% | |||||
| Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMID | Athletic Club | 56provisional | 0.13 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 088% 111% 2+1% | |||||
| David AffengruberDEF | Elche | 83provisional | 0.11 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 090% 110% 2+1% | |||||
| Yeray ÁlvarezDEF | Athletic Club | 63provisional | 0.10 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 090% 19% 2+1% | |||||
| Martim NetoMID | Elche | 44provisional | 0.09 | 8% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 092% 18% 2+0% | |||||
| Rubén SánchezDEF | — | 42provisional | 0.08 | 8% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 092% 17% 2+0% | |||||
| Unai VencedorMID | — | 39provisional | 0.08 | 8% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 092% 17% 2+0% | |||||
| Víctor ChustDEF | Elche | 77provisional | 0.08 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 093% 17% 2+0% | |||||
| JosanFWD | Elche | 24provisional | 0.08 | 7% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 093% 17% 2+0% | |||||
| Jesús AresoDEF | Athletic Club | 78provisional | 0.07 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 093% 16% 2+0% | |||||
| Pedro BigasDEF | Elche | 62provisional | 0.07 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 093% 16% 2+0% | |||||
| Marc AguadoMID | Elche | 74provisional | 0.06 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 094% 16% 2+0% | |||||
| Hugo RincónDEF | Athletic Club | 42provisional | 0.06 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 094% 15% 2+0% | |||||
| Adama BoiroDEF | Athletic Club | 45provisional | 0.06 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 095% 15% 2+0% | |||||
| Buba SangaréDEF | Elche | 63provisional | 0.06 | 5% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 095% 15% 2+0% | |||||
| Federico RedondoMID | Elche | 36provisional | 0.05 | 5% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 095% 15% 2+0% | |||||
| Unai SimónGK | Athletic Club | 89provisional | 0.00 | 0% | |
Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
| Matías DituroGK | Elche | 88provisional | 0.00 | 0% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
All 36 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
| 2.24 |
| 62% |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 015% 123% 223% 318% 411% 56% 6+4% |
| Germán ValeraFWD | Elche | 75provisional | 1.69 | 49% | |
Projected distribution 023% 129% 223% 314% 47% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| Hugo RincónDEF | Athletic Club | 42provisional | 1.37 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 033% 131% 218% 39% 45% 52% 6+2% | |||||
| Oihan SancetMID | Athletic Club | 66provisional | 1.19 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 032% 134% 220% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Iñigo Ruiz de GalarretaMID | Athletic Club | 56provisional | 1.06 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 037% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nico WilliamsFWD | Athletic Club | 61provisional | 1.06 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 038% 133% 218% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Iñaki WilliamsFWD | Athletic Club | 76provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 038% 135% 218% 37% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Facundo BuonanotteMID | Elche | 47provisional | 0.93 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 044% 131% 215% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Álex BerenguerFWD | Athletic Club | 61provisional | 0.93 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 043% 133% 216% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| David AffengruberDEF | Elche | 83provisional | 0.92 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 041% 135% 217% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 36 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 36 →
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 05% 114% 220% 320% 416% 511% 6+14% |
| Unai SimónGK | Athletic Club | 89provisional | 2.43 | 43% | |
Projected distribution 011% 122% 224% 319% 412% 56% 6+5% | |||||