FC Barcelona
10.6
Per90
Loading live football data…
Spanish La Liga · Spain
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
10.6
FC Barcelona · Concede fouls committed
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
FC Barcelona
10.6
FC Barcelona
2.6
FC Barcelona
8.5
Levante
13.4
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oriol ReyMID | Levante | 74provisional | 1.30 | 37% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 029% 134% 222% 310% 4 | |||||
| Iván RomeroFWD | Levante | 74provisional | 1.20 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 031% | |||||
| Marc BernalMID | FC Barcelona | 56provisional | 1.17 | 32% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Manu SánchezDEF | Levante | 84provisional | 1.14 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 033% | |||||
| Fermín LópezMID | FC Barcelona | 52provisional | 1.12 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 035% | |||||
| Andreas ChristensenDEF | FC Barcelona | 58provisional | 1.06 | 29% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Lamine YamalFWD | FC Barcelona | 83provisional | 1.05 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 036% | |||||
| Adrián DelaDEF | Levante | 84provisional | 1.01 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 037% | |||||
| GaviMID | FC Barcelona | 35provisional | 0.92 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 045% | |||||
| Gabriel JesusFWD | — | 39provisional | 0.92 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 045% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Levante make 13.4 tackles a game — 15th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manu SánchezDEF | Levante | 84provisional |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — FC Barcelona concede 8.5 shots a game — 17th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamine YamalFWD | FC Barcelona | 83provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — FC Barcelona concede 2.6 shots on target a game — 17th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamine YamalFWD | FC Barcelona | 83provisional |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing FC Barcelona commit 10.6 fouls a game — 15th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iván RomeroFWD | Levante | 74provisional |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathew RyanGK | Levante | 89provisional | 3.30 | 61% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Levante
Cards, away side
—
FC Barcelona
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
| 1.48 |
| 42% |
Projected distribution 026% 132% 222% 312% 45% 52% 6+1% |
| PedriMID | FC Barcelona | 78provisional | 1.07 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 037% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Marc BernalMID | FC Barcelona | 56provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 041% 132% 217% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Jules KoundéDEF | FC Barcelona | 67provisional | 0.91 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 045% 132% 215% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Oriol ReyMID | Levante | 74provisional | 0.90 | 23% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 044% 133% 215% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Jeremy ToljanDEF | Levante | 57provisional | 0.85 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 048% 131% 214% 35% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Eric GarcíaDEF | FC Barcelona | 58provisional | 0.83 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 048% 131% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Pau CubarsíDEF | FC Barcelona | 82provisional | 0.78 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 048% 133% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Jon Ander OlasagastiMID | Levante | 61provisional | 0.76 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 050% 131% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| João CanceloDEF | FC Barcelona | 38provisional | 0.73 | 18% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 054% 128% 211% 34% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
| 3.75 |
| 85% |
Projected distribution 04% 111% 217% 319% 417% 513% 6+20% |
| RaphinhaFWD | FC Barcelona | 75provisional | 3.01 | 77% | |
Projected distribution 07% 116% 221% 320% 415% 510% 6+11% | |||||
| Anthony GordonFWD | FC Barcelona | 74provisional | 1.96 | 56% | |
Projected distribution 017% 127% 225% 316% 49% 54% 6+2% | |||||
| Fermín LópezMID | FC Barcelona | 52provisional | 1.83 | 50% | |
Projected distribution 021% 128% 222% 314% 48% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Dani OlmoMID | FC Barcelona | 53provisional | 1.67 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 024% 130% 222% 313% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Iván RomeroFWD | Levante | 74provisional | 1.62 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 022% 131% 224% 313% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Gabriel JesusFWD | — | 39provisional | 1.55 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 031% 129% 218% 310% 46% 53% 6+3% | |||||
| Roger BruguéFWD | Levante | 64provisional | 1.51 | 43% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 026% 131% 222% 312% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Karim AdeyemiFWD | FC Barcelona | 37provisional | 1.09 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 041% 131% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Thiago FernándezFWD | Levante | 61provisional | 0.94 | 24% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 041% 134% 216% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Karl Etta EyongFWD | Levante | 33provisional | 0.93 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 047% 130% 213% 36% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Adrián DelaDEF | Levante | 84provisional | 0.90 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 042% 135% 216% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Paco CortésFWD | Levante | 42provisional | 0.88 | 22% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 046% 131% 214% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Jon Ander OlasagastiMID | Levante | 61provisional | 0.75 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 050% 132% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| PedriMID | FC Barcelona | 78provisional | 0.72 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 050% 134% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Carlos ÁlvarezMID | Levante | 44provisional | 0.66 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Kareem TundeFWD | Levante | 32provisional | 0.65 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 056% 129% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Víctor GarcíaFWD | Levante | 38provisional | 0.62 | 14% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 057% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| José Luis MoralesFWD | Levante | 17provisional | 0.61 | 13% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 055% 132% 210% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Marc BernalMID | FC Barcelona | 56provisional | 0.58 | 12% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 058% 129% 210% 32% 4+1% | |||||
| RodriMID | FC Barcelona | 47provisional | 0.58 | 12% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 059% 129% 29% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Eric GarcíaDEF | FC Barcelona | 58provisional | 0.49 | 10% | |
Projected distribution 063% 127% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Andreas ChristensenDEF | FC Barcelona | 58provisional | 0.47 | 9% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 064% 126% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| João CanceloDEF | FC Barcelona | 38provisional | 0.44 | 9% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 067% 124% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Jules KoundéDEF | FC Barcelona | 67provisional | 0.44 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 066% 126% 27% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Oriol ReyMID | Levante | 74provisional | 0.40 | 6% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 068% 126% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Pau CubarsíDEF | FC Barcelona | 82provisional | 0.34 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 071% 124% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Manu SánchezDEF | Levante | 84provisional | 0.33 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 072% 123% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| GaviMID | FC Barcelona | 35provisional | 0.24 | 3% | |
Projected distribution 080% 117% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Gerard MartínDEF | FC Barcelona | 47provisional | 0.24 | 3% | |
Projected distribution 080% 117% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Jeremy ToljanDEF | Levante | 57provisional | 0.16 | 1% | |
Projected distribution 086% 113% 21% 3+0% | |||||
| Hugo SoteloMID | Levante | 41provisional | 0.16 | 2% | |
Projected distribution 086% 113% 21% 3+0% | |||||
| Mathew RyanGK | Levante | 89provisional | 0.03 | — | |
Projected distribution 097% 1+3% | |||||
| Joan GarcíaGK | FC Barcelona | 89provisional | 0.01 | — | |
Projected distribution 099% 1+1% | |||||
All 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
| 1.23 |
| 69% |
Projected distribution 031% 134% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% |
| RaphinhaFWD | FC Barcelona | 75provisional | 1.17 | 67% | |
Projected distribution 033% 135% 220% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Anthony GordonFWD | FC Barcelona | 74provisional | 0.73 | 51% | |
Projected distribution 049% 134% 213% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Fermín LópezMID | FC Barcelona | 52provisional | 0.73 | 49% | |
Projected distribution 051% 132% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Gabriel JesusFWD | — | 39provisional | 0.63 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 058% 128% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Dani OlmoMID | FC Barcelona | 53provisional | 0.57 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 058% 130% 29% 32% 4+1% | |||||
| Iván RomeroFWD | Levante | 74provisional | 0.54 | 41% | |
Projected distribution 059% 130% 29% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Roger BruguéFWD | Levante | 64provisional | 0.52 | 39% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 061% 129% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Karim AdeyemiFWD | FC Barcelona | 37provisional | 0.44 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 067% 125% 27% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Karl Etta EyongFWD | Levante | 33provisional | 0.42 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 069% 123% 26% 32% 4+0% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
| 1.82 |
| 53% |
Projected distribution 019% 129% 225% 315% 48% 53% 6+2% |
| Lamine YamalFWD | FC Barcelona | 83provisional | 1.63 | 48% | |
Projected distribution 021% 131% 224% 314% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Anthony GordonFWD | FC Barcelona | 74provisional | 1.60 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 023% 131% 224% 313% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| PedriMID | FC Barcelona | 78provisional | 1.36 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 028% 133% 222% 311% 44% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Dani OlmoMID | FC Barcelona | 53provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 039% 133% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Carlos ÁlvarezMID | Levante | 44provisional | 1.03 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 042% 131% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| GaviMID | FC Barcelona | 35provisional | 0.86 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 049% 129% 213% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Jon Ander OlasagastiMID | Levante | 61provisional | 0.84 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 046% 132% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| RodriMID | FC Barcelona | 47provisional | 0.84 | 21% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 048% 131% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Adrián DelaDEF | Levante | 84provisional | 0.76 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 048% 134% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 34 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 34 →
Projected distribution 05% 114% 220% 320% 416% 511% 6+14% |
| Joan GarcíaGK | FC Barcelona | 89provisional | 2.89 | 53% | |
Projected distribution 07% 117% 222% 320% 415% 59% 6+9% | |||||