Per90
Loading live football data…
Per90
Loading live football data…
Spanish La Liga · Spain
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Angles
—
none found
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas BoyéFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 72provisional | 1.89 | 55% | |
Projected distribution 017% 128% 225% 316% 48% 5 | |||||
| Antonio BlancoMID | Deportivo Alavés | 83provisional | 1.88 | 56% | |
Projected distribution 016% | |||||
| Abde RebbachFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 62provisional | 1.44 | 41% | |
Projected distribution 027% | |||||
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 1.44 | 42% | |
Projected distribution 025% | |||||
| Toni MartínezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 67provisional | 1.18 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 033% | |||||
| Pablo IbáñezMID | Deportivo Alavés | 64provisional | 1.17 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 033% | |||||
| Nicolás ValentiniDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 48provisional | 1.12 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 038% | |||||
| Mariano DíazFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 28provisional | 1.11 | 30% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Jonny OttoDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 87provisional | 1.07 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 035% | |||||
| Nahuel TenagliaDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 88provisional | 1.07 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 035% | |||||
10 of 22 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 22 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nahuel TenagliaDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 88provisional | 1.41 | 40% |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas BoyéFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 72provisional | 1.96 | 56% |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas BoyéFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 72provisional | 0.73 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 1.90 | 54% |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio SiveraGK | Deportivo Alavés | 88provisional | 2.92 | 54% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
No angles on this fixture. An angle needs priced lines in the feed and a run long enough to be worth stating — most fixtures produce some once the books put player props up.
§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Racing Santander
Cards, away side
—
Deportivo Alavés
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
Projected distribution 027% 133% 222% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% |
| Jonny OttoDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 87provisional | 1.25 | 35% | |
Projected distribution 031% 134% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Antonio BlancoMID | Deportivo Alavés | 83provisional | 1.23 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 032% 134% 220% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Pablo IbáñezMID | Deportivo Alavés | 64provisional | 1.00 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 040% 133% 217% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 0.85 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 045% 133% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Iván MartínMID | Racing Santander | 62provisional | 0.84 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 047% 132% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Ángel PérezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 80provisional | 0.73 | 17% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 050% 133% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Abde RebbachFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 62provisional | 0.71 | 17% | |
Projected distribution 052% 131% 212% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Lucas BoyéFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 72provisional | 0.61 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 056% 131% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Nicolás ValentiniDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 48provisional | 0.60 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 059% 127% 29% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 22 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 22 →
Projected distribution 018% 127% 224% 316% 49% 54% 6+3% |
| Toni MartínezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 67provisional | 1.96 | 55% | |
Projected distribution 019% 126% 223% 316% 49% 54% 6+3% | |||||
| Ángel PérezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 80provisional | 1.09 | 30% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 036% 135% 219% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Abde RebbachFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 62provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 039% 133% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Pablo IbáñezMID | Deportivo Alavés | 64provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 039% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Asier VillalibreFWD | Racing Santander | 34provisional | 0.93 | 24% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 046% 130% 214% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Antonio BlancoMID | Deportivo Alavés | 83provisional | 0.85 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 044% 135% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pablo GarcíaFWD | — | 21provisional | 0.83 | 20% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 046% 134% 214% 34% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Mariano DíazFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 28provisional | 0.79 | 19% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 048% 133% 213% 34% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 0.76 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 048% 134% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 22 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 22 →
Projected distribution 050% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% |
| Toni MartínezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 67provisional | 0.71 | 49% | |
Projected distribution 051% 132% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Asier VillalibreFWD | Racing Santander | 34provisional | 0.38 | 30% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 070% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Ángel PérezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 80provisional | 0.36 | 30% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 070% 125% 25% 3+1% | |||||
| Abde RebbachFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 62provisional | 0.36 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 070% 124% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Mariano DíazFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 28provisional | 0.36 | 29% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 071% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Pablo GarcíaFWD | — | 21provisional | 0.30 | 25% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 075% 121% 23% 3+1% | |||||
| Pablo IbáñezMID | Deportivo Alavés | 64provisional | 0.28 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 076% 120% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Aitor MañasFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 30provisional | 0.24 | 21% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 079% 117% 23% 3+1% | |||||
| Antonio BlancoMID | Deportivo Alavés | 83provisional | 0.21 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 081% 117% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 0.20 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Nahuel TenagliaDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 88provisional | 0.20 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 082% 116% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Denis SuárezMID | Deportivo Alavés | 32provisional | 0.14 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 087% 111% 2+1% | |||||
| Nicolás ValentiniDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 48provisional | 0.14 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 088% 111% 2+1% | |||||
| Carles AleñáMID | Deportivo Alavés | 37provisional | 0.13 | 12% | |
Projected distribution 088% 111% 2+1% | |||||
| Iván MartínMID | Racing Santander | 62provisional | 0.12 | 11% | |
Projected distribution 089% 110% 2+1% | |||||
| Jonny OttoDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 87provisional | 0.08 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 092% 17% 2+0% | |||||
| Youssef EnríquezDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 39provisional | 0.07 | 7% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 093% 16% 2+0% | |||||
| Carlos ProtesoniMID | Deportivo Alavés | 23provisional | 0.07 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 094% 16% 2+0% | |||||
| Ander GuevaraMID | Deportivo Alavés | 28provisional | 0.07 | 6% | |
Projected distribution 094% 16% 2+0% | |||||
| Julen AgirrezabalaGK | Racing Santander | 87provisional | 0.00 | 0% | |
Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
| Antonio SiveraGK | Deportivo Alavés | 88provisional | 0.00 | 0% | |
Projected distribution 0100% 1+0% | |||||
All 22 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
Projected distribution 018% 127% 224% 316% 48% 54% 6+2% |
| Pablo IbáñezMID | Deportivo Alavés | 64provisional | 1.65 | 47% | |
Projected distribution 023% 130% 223% 314% 46% 53% 6+1% | |||||
| Lucas BoyéFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 72provisional | 1.44 | 41% | |
Projected distribution 027% 132% 223% 312% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Nahuel TenagliaDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 88provisional | 1.22 | 34% | |
Projected distribution 031% 135% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Ángel PérezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 80provisional | 1.20 | 34% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 032% 135% 221% 39% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Antonio BlancoMID | Deportivo Alavés | 83provisional | 1.09 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 035% 135% 219% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Abde RebbachFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 62provisional | 1.07 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 038% 133% 218% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Toni MartínezFWD | Deportivo Alavés | 67provisional | 1.03 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 039% 133% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Jonny OttoDEF | Deportivo Alavés | 87provisional | 0.91 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 041% 136% 216% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Asier VillalibreFWD | Racing Santander | 34provisional | 0.87 | 22% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 049% 129% 213% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 22 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 22 →
Projected distribution 07% 117% 222% 320% 415% 59% 6+10% |
| Julen AgirrezabalaGK | Racing Santander | 87provisional | 2.49 | 44% | |
Projected distribution 010% 121% 224% 319% 412% 57% 6+6% | |||||