Celta de Vigo
15.2
Per90
Loading live football data…
Spanish La Liga · Spain
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
15.2
Celta de Vigo · Concede shots total
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Celta de Vigo
15.2
Celta de Vigo
14.7
Celta de Vigo
13.0
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carles PérezFWD | — | 41provisional | 1.48 | 41% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 027% 132% 221% 311% 4 | |||||
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 1.43 | 41% | |
Projected distribution 026% | |||||
| Yoel LagoDEF | Celta de Vigo | 67provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Ilaix MoribaMID | Celta de Vigo | 73provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 034% | |||||
| Javi GalánDEF | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 035% | |||||
| Williot SwedbergFWD | Celta de Vigo | 53provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 038% | |||||
| Ferran JutglàFWD | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 0.93 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 041% | |||||
| Marcos AlonsoDEF | Celta de Vigo | 85provisional | 0.92 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 040% | |||||
| Aleix FebasMID | Celta de Vigo | 65provisional | 0.91 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 043% | |||||
| Javi RodríguezDEF | Celta de Vigo | 65provisional | 0.87 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 044% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Celta de Vigo make 13.0 tackles a game — 17th most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ilaix MoribaMID | Celta de Vigo | 73provisional |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Celta de Vigo concede 15.2 shots a game — 2nd most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferran JutglàFWD | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ferran JutglàFWD | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 0.71 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Celta de Vigo commit 14.7 fouls a game — 3rd most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aleix FebasMID | Celta de Vigo | 65provisional |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julen AgirrezabalaGK | Racing Santander | 87provisional | 3.12 | 58% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Celta de Vigo
Cards, away side
—
Racing Santander
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
| 1.16 |
| 32% |
Projected distribution 035% 133% 219% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% |
| Álvaro NúñezDEF | Celta de Vigo | 80provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 038% 135% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Javi GalánDEF | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 1.01 | 27% | |
Projected distribution 041% 132% 216% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Aleix FebasMID | Celta de Vigo | 65provisional | 0.93 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 045% 131% 215% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 0.87 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 045% 133% 215% 35% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Iván MartínMID | Racing Santander | 62provisional | 0.86 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 046% 132% 214% 35% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Sergio CarreiraDEF | Celta de Vigo | 80provisional | 0.82 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 046% 133% 214% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Javi RuedaDEF | Celta de Vigo | 52provisional | 0.76 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 050% 131% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Marcos AlonsoDEF | Celta de Vigo | 85provisional | 0.76 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 049% 134% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Miguel RománMID | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 0.75 | 18% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 051% 130% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Yoel LagoDEF | Celta de Vigo | 67provisional | 0.66 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Javi RodríguezDEF | Celta de Vigo | 65provisional | 0.64 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 055% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Carles PérezFWD | — | 41provisional | 0.61 | 13% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 058% 129% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Williot SwedbergFWD | Celta de Vigo | 53provisional | 0.60 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 057% 130% 210% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Carl StarfeltDEF | Celta de Vigo | 54provisional | 0.58 | 13% | |
Projected distribution 059% 128% 29% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Ferran JutglàFWD | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 0.40 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 068% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Pablo DuránFWD | Celta de Vigo | 49provisional | 0.30 | 4% | |
Projected distribution 075% 120% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Jones El-AbdellaouiFWD | Celta de Vigo | 29provisional | 0.30 | 4% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 076% 120% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Hugo ÁlvarezFWD | Celta de Vigo | 35provisional | 0.26 | 3% | |
Projected distribution 078% 119% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Pablo GarcíaFWD | — | 21provisional | 0.23 | 3% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 080% 117% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Iago AspasFWD | Celta de Vigo | 36provisional | 0.23 | 3% | |
Projected distribution 081% 117% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Asier VillalibreFWD | Racing Santander | 34provisional | 0.20 | 2% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 083% 115% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Julen AgirrezabalaGK | Racing Santander | 87provisional | 0.03 | — | |
Projected distribution 097% 1+3% | |||||
| Altay BayındırGK | — | 86provisional | 0.02 | — | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 098% 1+2% | |||||
| Ionuț RaduGK | Celta de Vigo | 89provisional | 0.01 | — | |
Projected distribution 099% 1+1% | |||||
All 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
| 1.49 |
| 43% |
Projected distribution 026% 131% 222% 312% 45% 52% 6+1% |
| Pablo DuránFWD | Celta de Vigo | 49provisional | 1.31 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 033% 131% 219% 310% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Williot SwedbergFWD | Celta de Vigo | 53provisional | 1.16 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 034% 134% 219% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Carles PérezFWD | — | 41provisional | 1.13 | 30% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 037% 133% 217% 38% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Iago AspasFWD | Celta de Vigo | 36provisional | 1.09 | 28% | |
Projected distribution 040% 132% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+1% | |||||
| Jones El-AbdellaouiFWD | Celta de Vigo | 29provisional | 0.86 | 21% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 046% 133% 214% 35% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Marcos AlonsoDEF | Celta de Vigo | 85provisional | 0.83 | 20% | |
Projected distribution 045% 135% 215% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Asier VillalibreFWD | Racing Santander | 34provisional | 0.76 | 19% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 052% 129% 212% 34% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Ilaix MoribaMID | Celta de Vigo | 73provisional | 0.74 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 050% 133% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pablo GarcíaFWD | — | 21provisional | 0.68 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 053% 132% 211% 33% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
| 49% |
Projected distribution 051% 133% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% |
| Pablo DuránFWD | Celta de Vigo | 49provisional | 0.53 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 061% 128% 28% 32% 4+1% | |||||
| Williot SwedbergFWD | Celta de Vigo | 53provisional | 0.51 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 061% 129% 28% 32% 4+0% | |||||
| Iago AspasFWD | Celta de Vigo | 36provisional | 0.49 | 36% | |
Projected distribution 064% 126% 27% 32% 40% 5+0% | |||||
| Carles PérezFWD | — | 41provisional | 0.41 | 32% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 068% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Asier VillalibreFWD | Racing Santander | 34provisional | 0.31 | 25% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 075% 120% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Jones El-AbdellaouiFWD | Celta de Vigo | 29provisional | 0.28 | 24% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 076% 120% 23% 3+1% | |||||
| Hugo ÁlvarezFWD | Celta de Vigo | 35provisional | 0.26 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 078% 119% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Pablo GarcíaFWD | — | 21provisional | 0.24 | 21% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 079% 118% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Marcos AlonsoDEF | Celta de Vigo | 85provisional | 0.23 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 079% 118% 22% 3+0% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
| 2.27 |
| 59% |
Projected distribution 018% 123% 220% 316% 411% 57% 6+6% |
| Ilaix MoribaMID | Celta de Vigo | 73provisional | 1.72 | 49% | |
Projected distribution 022% 129% 223% 314% 47% 53% 6+2% | |||||
| Williot SwedbergFWD | Celta de Vigo | 53provisional | 1.56 | 45% | |
Projected distribution 025% 131% 222% 313% 46% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Gustavo PuertaMID | Racing Santander | 70provisional | 1.51 | 44% | |
Projected distribution 025% 132% 223% 312% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Ferran JutglàFWD | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 1.41 | 40% | |
Projected distribution 028% 132% 222% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Javi GalánDEF | Celta de Vigo | 63provisional | 1.38 | 39% | |
Projected distribution 030% 131% 220% 311% 45% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Sergio CarreiraDEF | Celta de Vigo | 80provisional | 1.09 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 036% 135% 219% 38% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Álvaro NúñezDEF | Celta de Vigo | 80provisional | 0.99 | 26% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 038% 136% 218% 36% 42% 5+0% | |||||
| Javi RuedaDEF | Celta de Vigo | 52provisional | 0.95 | 25% | |
Projected distribution 043% 133% 216% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Yoel LagoDEF | Celta de Vigo | 67provisional | 0.95 | 25% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 043% 132% 216% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
Projected distribution 06% 115% 221% 320% 416% 510% 6+12% |
| Ionuț RaduGK | Celta de Vigo | 89provisional | 2.70 | 49% | |
Projected distribution 09% 119% 223% 320% 414% 58% 6+7% | |||||
| Altay BayındırGK | — | 86provisional | 2.16 | 36% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 014% 125% 225% 318% 410% 55% 6+3% | |||||