Getafe
15.8
Per90
Loading live football data…
Spanish La Liga · Spain
lineups not announcedBest edge
—
no call published
Allowed a game
15.8
Getafe · Concede fouls committed
Referee
—
not appointed
No value call published on this fixture
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Getafe
15.8
No lineup yet. Minutes come from each player’s start rate, which is the widest of the three states — and why rows are marked provisional.
Published at the price shown, scored against the closing line.
No edges published on this fixture. An edge is published only when a bookmaker's price beats the model's fair price by that market's full bar — most fixtures never produce one. The value board explains every gate a candidate has to clear.
Last six completed matches per side, newest first. Half-time score in brackets where the feed carries one.
Model projections. Nothing here has been compared to a bookmaker.
How this is calculated →What drives it — Who referees the match. A strict official lifts every player on the pitch, which is the part most books price off a season average. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario MartínMID | Getafe | 45provisional | 1.37 | 38% | |
Projected distribution 029% 133% 221% 310% 44% 5 | |||||
| Orel MangalaMID | Getafe | 74provisional | 1.33 | 38% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| DavinchiDEF | Getafe | 36provisional | 1.18 | 32% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Dakonam DjenéDEF | Getafe | 80provisional | 1.15 | 32% | |
Projected distribution 032% | |||||
| Martín SatrianoFWD | Getafe | 86provisional | 1.13 | 31% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Pablo MartínezMID | Málaga | 61provisional | 1.09 | 30% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Adam AznouDEF | — | 56provisional | 0.99 | 26% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Abdel AbqarDEF | Getafe | 50provisional | 0.91 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 044% | |||||
| Juan BerrocalDEF | Getafe | 54provisional | 0.88 | 22% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 0 | |||||
| Ramón TerratsMID | Getafe | 58provisional | 0.86 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 045% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
What drives it — Possession share. A tackle count depends far more on how much of the match is played at your own end than on a player’s own form. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrés GarcíaDEF | Getafe | 54provisional | 1.10 | 30% |
What drives it — The player’s own shot rate, shrunk toward others in his position, then adjusted for how many shots the opponent concedes. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín SatrianoFWD | Getafe | 86provisional | 2.21 | 63% |
What drives it — Shot volume first, conversion second — literally: the projection is the shots model thinned by the player’s own on-target rate, so a high-volume low-accuracy shooter and a sniper price differently at the same shot count. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 0.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín SatrianoFWD | Getafe | 86provisional | 0.85 |
What drives it — How much a player runs at defenders. Dribble volume drives this far more than the referee does. See what has actually happened.
Opponent — Sides facing Getafe commit 15.8 fouls a game — 1st most of the 17 Spanish La Liga sides with a full sample.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 1.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martín SatrianoFWD | Getafe | 86provisional |
What drives it — Opponent shot volume. A keeper’s own record carries so little that this market shrinks harder than any other on the board. See what has actually happened.
| Player | Team | Exp. mins | Projected | Over 2.5 | Model detail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David SoriaGK | Getafe | 89provisional | 1.89 | 29% |
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture.
Form against the lines the books are pricing, what the opposition concede, and the referee against his league.
Facts with sample sizes, not predictions. The market % beside a line is the books’ median price with margin in, and the over market runs hot.
every priced line§5.1: the dominant covariate for fouls, and the reason two identical players price differently on different days.
0 matches on record
Fouls per game
—
Cards per game
—
Cards, home side
—
Getafe
Cards, away side
—
Málaga
Fouls — every foul committed by both teams in a match he refereed, averaged over his completed matches. The match being previewed is never in it.
Cards — any card, yellow or red, both teams. The same definition the card props settle against, so this figure and the Cards market count the same events. A dismissal that the feed records as a second yellow counts as two.
Both league averages are the mean across every competition Per90 covers, not this fixture's league alone — the fouls comparison has always been that, and the cards comparison is built the same way so the two percentages beside each other mean the same thing.
What the numbers on this page are, and what they are not.
Not tips and not prices. Each row is the model's expected count for one player in this match — how many fouls, tackles or shots it thinks he records — plus the full spread of outcomes around it. Nothing in the projections has been compared to a bookmaker; that comparison is what the Value tab is.
Step 1
His own record
Every completed match in the dataset, as a rate per 90 minutes. The n column is how many matches that rests on.
Step 2
Pulled toward his position
A thin record gets pulled hard toward other players in his position, in his league — a goalkeeper toward goalkeepers, not toward the outfielders around him. How hard is fitted per market, not chosen: tackles pull about four times harder than shots on target.
Step 3
This fixture's conditions
How much of the stat the opponent concedes, what the referee’s matches look like, and home or away. This is where a projection stops being a season average.
Step 4
Scaled to expected minutes
A rate becomes a count only once you say how long he plays. 60 minutes carries two-thirds the exposure of 90, and the distribution is built at that exposure.
How to read each column
Counts are modelled as negative binomial rather than Poisson, because fouls and tackles are overdispersed and a Poisson would systematically underprice the tails — which is exactly where over bets live. Every market on this page cleared its calibration gate before it was allowed to produce a projection: when the model says 60%, it lands within a point or so of 60% out of sample.
Fouls v20260821-1755 · Tackles v20260821-1755 · Shots v20260821-1755 · Shots on target v20260821-1755 · Fouls won v20260821-1755 · Saves v20260816-1229
The full write-up — every gate, every fitted parameter and what the model refuses to price — is on the methodology page.
1 of 7 markets have no projection for this fixture. A market with no projection is a market the job could not fill, not one the page chose to hide.
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 039% 131% 217% 38% 43% 51% 6+0% |
| Kiko FemeníaDEF | Getafe | 77provisional | 1.07 | 29% | |
Projected distribution 037% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Adam AznouDEF | — | 56provisional | 1.04 | 28% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 041% 131% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Zaid RomeroDEF | Getafe | 87provisional | 0.93 | 24% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 041% 135% 216% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Johan MojicaDEF | Getafe | 81provisional | 0.84 | 21% | |
Projected distribution 046% 133% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Orel MangalaMID | Getafe | 74provisional | 0.81 | 20% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 047% 133% 214% 35% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| DavinchiDEF | Getafe | 36provisional | 0.69 | 16% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 054% 130% 211% 33% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Mario MartínMID | Getafe | 45provisional | 0.69 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 054% 130% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Dakonam DjenéDEF | Getafe | 80provisional | 0.68 | 15% | |
Projected distribution 052% 133% 211% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pablo MartínezMID | Málaga | 61provisional | 0.62 | 14% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 056% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 013% 125% 225% 318% 411% 55% 6+3% |
| Enes ÜnalFWD | Getafe | 42provisional | 1.88 | 46% | |
Projected distribution 028% 125% 217% 311% 48% 55% 6+6% | |||||
| Ramón TerratsMID | Getafe | 58provisional | 1.20 | 33% | |
Projected distribution 036% 131% 219% 39% 44% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Orel MangalaMID | Getafe | 74provisional | 0.97 | 26% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 040% 134% 217% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Borja MayoralFWD | Getafe | 40provisional | 0.87 | 22% | |
Projected distribution 046% 132% 214% 35% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Nemanja GudeljMID | Getafe | 52provisional | 0.77 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 051% 130% 213% 34% 41% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Juan CruzFWD | Málaga | 59provisional | 0.76 | 19% | |
Projected distribution 049% 132% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Álex SancrisFWD | Getafe | 27provisional | 0.70 | 16% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 051% 133% 212% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Mario MartínMID | Getafe | 45provisional | 0.64 | 14% | |
Projected distribution 056% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pablo MartínezMID | Málaga | 61provisional | 0.60 | 13% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 057% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 044% 135% 215% 35% 41% 5+0% |
| Enes ÜnalFWD | Getafe | 42provisional | 0.78 | 48% | |
Projected distribution 052% 128% 212% 35% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Ramón TerratsMID | Getafe | 58provisional | 0.39 | 31% | |
Projected distribution 069% 124% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Borja MayoralFWD | Getafe | 40provisional | 0.37 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 070% 123% 25% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Juan CruzFWD | Málaga | 59provisional | 0.27 | 23% | |
Projected distribution 077% 119% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Álex SancrisFWD | Getafe | 27provisional | 0.26 | 22% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 078% 119% 23% 3+0% | |||||
| Orel MangalaMID | Getafe | 74provisional | 0.24 | 21% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 079% 118% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Nemanja GudeljMID | Getafe | 52provisional | 0.20 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 082% 115% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Javi MuñozMID | Getafe | 30provisional | 0.18 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 084% 114% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| Pablo MartínezMID | Málaga | 61provisional | 0.17 | 15% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 085% 114% 21% 3+0% | |||||
10 of 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show all 25 →
| 1.76 |
| 52% |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 018% 130% 225% 315% 47% 53% 6+1% |
| Ramón TerratsMID | Getafe | 58provisional | 1.30 | 37% | |
Projected distribution 033% 130% 220% 310% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Enes ÜnalFWD | Getafe | 42provisional | 1.14 | 30% | |
Projected distribution 042% 128% 215% 38% 44% 52% 6+1% | |||||
| Orel MangalaMID | Getafe | 74provisional | 1.02 | 27% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 039% 134% 218% 37% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Adam AznouDEF | — | 56provisional | 1.01 | 27% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 041% 131% 216% 37% 43% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Johan MojicaDEF | Getafe | 81provisional | 0.98 | 26% | |
Projected distribution 039% 135% 217% 36% 42% 50% 6+0% | |||||
| Mario MartínMID | Getafe | 45provisional | 0.95 | 25% | |
Projected distribution 043% 133% 216% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Abdel AbqarDEF | Getafe | 50provisional | 0.92 | 24% | |
Projected distribution 045% 131% 215% 36% 42% 51% 6+0% | |||||
| Zaid RomeroDEF | Getafe | 87provisional | 0.79 | 19% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 046% 135% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Dakonam DjenéDEF | Getafe | 80provisional | 0.77 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 047% 135% 214% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Juan CruzFWD | Málaga | 59provisional | 0.76 | 18% | |
Projected distribution 050% 132% 213% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Jens CajusteMID | — | 39provisional | 0.69 | 16% | |
Projected distribution 055% 129% 211% 34% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Álex SancrisFWD | Getafe | 27provisional | 0.62 | 13% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 055% 132% 210% 32% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Pablo MartínezMID | Málaga | 61provisional | 0.61 | 13% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 056% 130% 210% 33% 41% 5+0% | |||||
| Kiko FemeníaDEF | Getafe | 77provisional | 0.45 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 064% 128% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Borja MayoralFWD | Getafe | 40provisional | 0.43 | 8% | |
Projected distribution 067% 125% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Fernando CaleroDEF | — | 55provisional | 0.39 | 7% | |
Projected distribution 069% 124% 26% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| José SalinasDEF | Málaga | 20provisional | 0.35 | 6% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 073% 121% 24% 31% 4+0% | |||||
| Andrés GarcíaDEF | Getafe | 54provisional | 0.34 | 5% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 072% 123% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Nemanja GudeljMID | Getafe | 52provisional | 0.32 | 5% | |
Projected distribution 074% 121% 24% 3+1% | |||||
| Javi MuñozMID | Getafe | 30provisional | 0.28 | 4% | |
Projected distribution 077% 119% 23% 3+1% | |||||
| DavinchiDEF | Getafe | 36provisional | 0.23 | 3% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 080% 117% 22% 3+0% | |||||
| David SoriaGK | Getafe | 89provisional | 0.18 | 1% | |
Projected distribution 084% 115% 2+1% | |||||
| Juan BerrocalDEF | Getafe | 54provisional | 0.15 | 1% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 086% 113% 2+1% | |||||
| Sebastián BoselliDEF | Getafe | 21provisional | 0.07 | 0% | |
Fewer than 30 matches. §6.3 will not publish an edge on this player, and his own rate is heavily outweighed by his position group here. Projected distribution 094% 16% 2+0% | |||||
All 25 players shown, ranked by projection. Show fewer ↥
Projected distribution 017% 128% 225% 316% 48% 53% 6+2% |